Stephen Parsons, MBE DL

Chair of Governors Lead Governor Fabric

BCCS LGB Start date - June 2016
End of current term BCCS LGB - June 2020

Mr Keith Norton

Lead Governor Education

BCCS LGB Start date - June 2016
End of current term BCCS LGB - June 2020

 

Mr Mike Lea

Lead Governor Finance and General Purpose

BCCS LGB Start date - June 2016
End of current term BCCS LGB - June 2020

 

Mrs Gabrielle F. Pilgrim

SEN Governor

BCCS LGB Start date - June 2016
End of current term BCCS LGB - June 2020

Dr. Ros Kennedy

Vice Chair of Governors,

Lead Governor Staffing,

CIC,PP and CP Governor

BCCS LGB Start date - June 2016
End of current term BCCS LGB - June 2020

 

Mrs Merlyn Ipinson-Fleming

Health and Safety and Wellbeing Governor

BCCS LGB Start date - June 2016
End of current term BCCS LGB - June 2020

Michele Farmer

LA Governor

BCCS LGB Start date - June 2016
End of current term BCCS LGB - June 2020

 

Canon Nicola Stanley

Cathedral Liaison Governor

BCCS LGB Start date - June 2016
End of current term BCCS LGB - June 2020

 

Hannah Yapp

Elected Parent Governor

BCCS LGB Start date - December 2016
End of current term BCCS LGB - December 2020

 

Ieuan Pearse

Elected Staff Governor

BCCS LGB Start date - June 2016
End of current term BCCS LGB - June 2017

Mr Paul Atkins

Head Of School

BCCS LGB Start date - September 2016

 

Accreditations